CarFlamingo

Call Directions Website

CarFlamingo Global Shopping Marketplace. Powered by Trismo AI Voice With my years of experience I am able to provide an efficient shopping experience to all my customers.

My sole responsibility is to LISTEN to your NEEDS and DELIVER on my SERVICE and PRODUCT, it's that simple.

2023 Hyundai Kona N DCT$30,988 | 67,879 km | 4-cyl | FWD | 8-speed automaticStock TT173ASee it here: https://carflamingo...
10/28/2026

2023 Hyundai Kona N DCT
$30,988 | 67,879 km | 4-cyl | FWD | 8-speed automatic
Stock TT173A

See it here: https://carflamingo.ca/ #/inventory?vin=KM8KH3AC6PU012065

CarFlamingo - Salmon Arm, BC

2026 Ram 1500 Sport$79,998 | 7,410 km | V6 | AWD/4WD | 8-speed automatic$15,022 off MSRP ($95,020)Stock TT024See it here...
10/28/2026

2026 Ram 1500 Sport
$79,998 | 7,410 km | V6 | AWD/4WD | 8-speed automatic
$15,022 off MSRP ($95,020)
Stock TT024

See it here: https://carflamingo.ca/ #/inventory?vin=1C6SRFTP3TN216191

CarFlamingo - Salmon Arm, BC

2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L Limited$33,488 | 107,707 km | V6 | AWD/4WD | 8-speed automaticStock TT215ASee it here: https:...
10/28/2026

2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L Limited
$33,488 | 107,707 km | V6 | AWD/4WD | 8-speed automatic
Stock TT215A

See it here: https://carflamingo.ca/ #/inventory?vin=1C4RJKBG5M8117087

CarFlamingo - Salmon Arm, BC

🦩 Prices are dropping with the temperature! 💰2024 Dodge Hornet R/T PHEV — 1.3L turbo plug-in hybrid, AWD, 6-speed automa...
10/28/2026

🦩 Prices are dropping with the temperature! 💰

2024 Dodge Hornet R/T PHEV — 1.3L turbo plug-in hybrid, AWD, 6-speed automatic, and only 14,002 km.

Listed at $39,988 (MSRP $65,175). That's $25,187 off — with this discount, it could be considered a steal of a deal.

Stock TR112.
See it here: https://carflamingo.ca/ #/inventory?vin=ZACPDFCW8R3A41240
Message us to book a test drive!

🦩 Prices are dropping with the temperature! 💰2024 Dodge Hornet R/T PHEV — 1.3L turbo plug-in hybrid, AWD, 6-speed automa...
10/28/2026

🦩 Prices are dropping with the temperature! 💰

2024 Dodge Hornet R/T PHEV — 1.3L turbo plug-in hybrid, AWD, 6-speed automatic, and only 14,002 km.

Listed at $39,988 (MSRP $65,175). That's $25,187 off — with this discount, it could be considered a steal of a deal.

Stock TR112. Message us to book a test drive!

10/27/2026

🦩 This is car shopping on CarFlamingo.

Watch the app do the work: a 2021 GMC Terrain SLE at Kamloops Dodge, listed at $21,988 — $4,617 below market average — with a real payment estimate of $354/mo, $0 down, before you ever talk to anyone.

Real-time market data. Full specs. A payment slider that moves with your credit. And a voice agent ready 24/7 when you want to talk.

This is what buying your next car should feel like. Start at carflamingo.ca

🦩 Car shopping, without the 2.5-hour showroom grind.With CarFlamingo, you can talk to any vehicle on the lot anytime — d...
10/26/2026

🦩 Car shopping, without the 2.5-hour showroom grind.

With CarFlamingo, you can talk to any vehicle on the lot anytime — day or night — and get real answers on specs, packages, and options, right from your phone.

Get an instant market-based trade-in value for your current vehicle, build your deal, even negotiate! finalized with a virtual or in-store with finance appointment.

No waiting on hold. No pressure. No wasted Saturday afternoon. Just the car, the numbers, and a deal that works — on your schedule.

Start shopping at carflamingo.ca 🦩

v1.1 (Q1 of 2027) release: Shoppers can pull/ browse and shop vehicle via credit locked in, and get approved with your preferred Canadian lender(s) online. Pull credit once, shop anywhere!

New unit incoming. Get it before it hits the lots! Only 21,000 kms.No accidents.2 sets of keys.Being run through Kamloop...
10/24/2026

New unit incoming. Get it before it hits the lots!

Only 21,000 kms.
No accidents.
2 sets of keys.

Being run through Kamloops Ram shop. If you want more information contact / dm.

🦩 Preowned at CarFlamingo: 2021 Ford Ranger Lariat4 Cyl, Gasoline, AWD/4WD, 10 Speed Automatic, and only 106,974 km. Lis...
10/24/2026

🦩 Preowned at CarFlamingo: 2021 Ford Ranger Lariat
4 Cyl, Gasoline, AWD/4WD, 10 Speed Automatic, and only 106,974 km. Listed at $34,988 (MSRP $37,995). Stock TR160B.
See it here: https://carflamingo.ca/ #/inventory?vin=1FTER4FH0MLD66772
Message us to book a test drive!

🦩 Preowned at CarFlamingo: 2024 Ram 2500 RebelV6, Diesel, AWD/4WD, 6 Speed Automatic, and only 103,047 km. Listed at $72...
10/24/2026

🦩 Preowned at CarFlamingo: 2024 Ram 2500 Rebel
V6, Diesel, AWD/4WD, 6 Speed Automatic, and only 103,047 km. Listed at $72,988 (MSRP $76,995). Stock TT166A.
See it here: https://carflamingo.ca/ #/inventory?vin=3C6UR5EL8RG345462
Message us to book a test drive!

Address

11th Avenue SE
Salmon Arm, BC

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+17806053005

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when CarFlamingo posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby autos & automotive services