Triple J Auto

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Triple J Auto At Triple J Auto, there is no high pressure, and no hassles.

2018 Ford F-150 SuperCrew XTR 4x4 – $24,999Looking for a powerful, dependable truck? This F-150 is ready to go! Equipped...
10/23/2026

2018 Ford F-150 SuperCrew XTR 4x4 – $24,999
Looking for a powerful, dependable truck? This F-150 is ready to go! Equipped with a 5.0L V8 engine, 4-wheel drive, spacious SuperCrew cab, backup camera, and rear parking sensors. Perfect for work, family, or your next outdoor adventure.
102,000 miles | Priced at $24,999
Financing available for all types of credit!

Come see us at Triple J Auto in Coos Bay and take it for a drive. Let us help you get into your next truck!

Ready for your next adventure? Check out this 2018 Subaru Crosstrek!$12,999 | 152K miles | 2.0L engineBackup camera, hea...
10/20/2026

Ready for your next adventure? Check out this 2018 Subaru Crosstrek!
$12,999 | 152K miles | 2.0L engine
Backup camera, heated seats, decent tires, and great for outdoor adventures and off-road exploring.
Financing available! Come see us at Triple J Auto, Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–5 PM.

Looking for a family vehicle? We have TWO great options at Triple J Auto!2016 Dodge Grand Caravan – $9,999 140K miles, 3...
10/15/2026

Looking for a family vehicle? We have TWO great options at Triple J Auto!
2016 Dodge Grand Caravan – $9,999 140K miles, 3.6L V6 Flex Fuel, power sliding doors, rear A/C, Bluetooth and more!
2018 Chrysler Pacifica – $11,999 136K miles, navigation, heated and ventilated seats, rear entertainment screens, power folding rear seats and more!
Low monthly payment options available. We work with a variety of credit situations!
Our inventory is FULL! If these aren't what you're looking for, we have plenty of other options available.
Triple J Auto 785 N Bayshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR

2014 RAM 1500 LARAMIE CREW CAB 5.7L HEMI V8 | 151K MILES | $15,999Looking for a loaded truck without breaking the bank? ...
10/13/2026

2014 RAM 1500 LARAMIE CREW CAB

5.7L HEMI V8 | 151K MILES | $15,999

Looking for a loaded truck without breaking the bank? This Laramie has all the right options:

• 5.7L HEMI V8
• Crew Cab
• Leather interior
• Remote start
• Sunroof
• Backup camera
• Backup sensors
• Aftermarket tonneau bed cover

Come check it out at Triple J Auto Coos Bay. Financing available for all types of credit. We help first-time buyers and customers with less-than-perfect credit.

2018 Chrysler Pacifica — $11,999Looking for a comfortable, luxurious family vehicle with a low monthly payment? This one...
10/08/2026

2018 Chrysler Pacifica — $11,999
Looking for a comfortable, luxurious family vehicle with a low monthly payment? This one is loaded!
136K miles, navigation, heated & ventilated seats, power folding rear seats, rear entertainment screens, and much more.
Our inventory is FULL! If this one isn't what you're looking for, we have plenty of other options available.
Triple J Auto 785 North Bayshore Drive, Coos Bay, OR
Financing available for all types of credit.

2009 Chevy Silverado 1500 4x4 — $12,999131,000 miles with the reliable 5.3L Vortec, 4-wheel drive, and built-in trailer ...
10/06/2026

2009 Chevy Silverado 1500 4x4 — $12,999
131,000 miles with the reliable 5.3L Vortec, 4-wheel drive, and built-in trailer brake controller.
A great truck for starting a business, hauling, hunting, or everyday use. Low monthly payments available.
Come see us this week!
Triple J Auto
785 North Bayshore Drive, Coos Bay, OR
Open Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–5 PM

2008 GMC Sierra 2500HD Diesel142,000 miles | 6.6L Turbo Diesel | Crew Cab | Long BedLifted and sitting on aftermarket wh...
10/02/2026

2008 GMC Sierra 2500HD Diesel
142,000 miles | 6.6L Turbo Diesel | Crew Cab | Long Bed
Lifted and sitting on aftermarket wheels and tires. This truck is ready to work or play.
Book retail is around $19,000 — we’re asking just $16,999!
Come see us today at Triple J Auto Coos Bay. Financing available

2015 Kia Sorento – Only 89,000 Miles!$9,999Great family SUV with low miles and great gas mileage. Equipped with a 4-cyli...
10/01/2026

2015 Kia Sorento – Only 89,000 Miles!
$9,999
Great family SUV with low miles and great gas mileage. Equipped with a 4-cylinder engine, Bluetooth, backup camera, backup sensors, and plenty of room for the family.
Perfect for daily driving, road trips, and anyone looking for a reliable and fuel-efficient SUV.
Finance options available for all types of credit. Come check it out today!

2016 Ford F-150 Lariat EcoBoost139,000 miles | $20,999This one stands out! Beautiful pearl-colored Lariat with aftermark...
09/29/2026

2016 Ford F-150 Lariat EcoBoost
139,000 miles | $20,999
This one stands out! Beautiful pearl-colored Lariat with aftermarket rims and exhaust, panoramic sunroof, leather interior, heated and air-conditioned seats, and fully loaded with options.
Carfax provided.

Finance available for all types of credit. Come see us at Triple J Auto Coos Bay today!

2016 Nissan Murano Platinum — $10,999151,000 miles and fully loaded! 360° camera, backup camera, navigation, Bose stereo...
09/24/2026

2016 Nissan Murano Platinum — $10,999
151,000 miles and fully loaded! 360° camera, backup camera, navigation, Bose stereo, panoramic sunroof, heated front and rear seats, and more.
Great family SUV with low monthly payment options. Come see us today and let us help get you on the road!

Address

785 N Bayshore Drive
Coos Bay, OR
97420

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+15414351268

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Triple J Auto posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Triple J Auto:

Shortcuts

Share

Category