Delta Powersports

Directions Website Contact the business

Delta Powersports DRIVE A LITTLE, SAVE A LOT! Delta Powersports is full line Sales, Parts and Service for Polaris, Honda, Ski-Doo, CanAm, Stihl and Alma Trailers.
(2)

We are the result of 2 businesses (Polaris Junction & Tanana Adventure Sports) joining together into one location.

2027 Polaris  Voyageur Nordic Pro! NOW IN STOCK!Stop in and check it out in person!Reach out for more information! 907.8...
10/24/2026

2027 Polaris Voyageur Nordic Pro! NOW IN STOCK!

Stop in and check it out in person!

Reach out for more information!
907.895.2006
4215 Richardson Hwy,
Delta Junction, AK 99737

Reach out to our team to make sure you're ready for the Holiday season.907.895.20064215 Richardson Hwy,Delta Junction, A...
10/23/2026

Reach out to our team to make sure you're ready for the Holiday season.

907.895.2006
4215 Richardson Hwy,
Delta Junction, AK 99737

5 snowblowers left in stock! Be like BJ and get one while you can!Reach out for more information! 907.895.20064215 Richa...
10/23/2026

5 snowblowers left in stock! Be like BJ and get one while you can!

Reach out for more information!
907.895.2006
4215 Richardson Hwy,
Delta Junction, AK 99737

Dave picking up a couple new units! Ready for every season! Thank you for your business!
10/21/2026

Dave picking up a couple new units! Ready for every season! Thank you for your business!

CLEAR THE YARD EVENT! New 2026 CFMOTO 675 NK!NOW: $6,499!Our Price: $8,140DELTA DISCOUNT: − $641Rebate: − $1,000Reach ou...
10/16/2026

CLEAR THE YARD EVENT! New 2026 CFMOTO 675 NK!

NOW: $6,499!

Our Price: $8,140
DELTA DISCOUNT: − $641
Rebate: − $1,000

Reach out for more information!
907.895.2006
4215 Richardson Hwy,
Delta Junction, AK 99737

CLEAR THE YARD EVENT! New 2026 Can-Am DEF HD9 XT!NOW: $17,499!Our Price: $20,500REBATE: − $1,500DELTA DISCOUNT: − $1,501...
10/16/2026

CLEAR THE YARD EVENT! New 2026 Can-Am DEF HD9 XT!

NOW: $17,499!

Our Price: $20,500
REBATE: − $1,500
DELTA DISCOUNT: − $1,501

Reach out for more information!
907.895.2006
4215 Richardson Hwy,
Delta Junction, AK 99737

We can still get texts and emails.
10/15/2026

We can still get texts and emails.

Congratulations to our Grand Prize winner!A big thank you to Ski-Doo  for sponsoring this event and making this prize po...
10/14/2026

Congratulations to our Grand Prize winner!

A big thank you to Ski-Doo for sponsoring this event and making this prize possible. We appreciate everyone who participated!

Congratulations to all of our open house door prize winners!We would also like to extend a sincere thank you to all of t...
10/14/2026

Congratulations to all of our open house door prize winners!

We would also like to extend a sincere thank you to all of this year's sponsors for their support in making this event a success.

.global Lynden

Address

4215 Richardson Highway
Delta Junction, AK
99737

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Delta Powersports posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Delta Powersports:

Shortcuts

Share