Jim Butler Chevrolet

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Jim Butler Chevrolet 11-Time Dealer of the Year! Find your perfect Chevy at Jim Butler Chevrolet. New, used, and certified pre-owned options available. Looking for a new car?

For 10 years, Jim Butler Chevrolet has been your Dealer of the Year! We offer an impressive selection of new, certified pre-owned, and pre-owned Chevrolet vehicles. We're committed to providing the best possible car-buying experience, and we offer guaranteed credit approval through our Jim Butler Fresh Start Program! Our experienced automotive technicians are also here for all your auto repair needs.

The   is happening at Jim Butler Chevrolet! 🍁 As the Highest Volume Chevy Dealer in St. Louis for 15 years in a row, we’...
10/25/2026

The is happening at Jim Butler Chevrolet! 🍁

As the Highest Volume Chevy Dealer in St. Louis for 15 years in a row, we’re making it easier than ever to get behind the wheel of a 2026 Chevy Silverado 1500 LT:
⚑ GM Employees & Eligible Families: Leases starting at $329/mo for 24 months
⚑ Current Eligible Lessees: Leases starting at $379/mo for 24 months

Claim your deal today and see why St. Louis chooses ! πŸ†

Shop Online πŸ‘‰ https://bit.ly/3Rwnfpc

Pre-Owned 2025 Ford Ranger Raptor10,890 miles,Heated Steering Wheel,Blind Spot Monitor,Surround View Camera System,Adapt...
10/25/2026

Pre-Owned 2025 Ford Ranger Raptor
10,890 miles,
Heated Steering Wheel,
Blind Spot Monitor,
Surround View Camera System,
Adaptive Cruise Control,
Parking Assist,
Test Drive Today!

Shop Online πŸ‘‰ https://bit.ly/4dQECZW

Pre-Owned 2024 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 2LT3,068 miles,Heads-Up Display,Wireless Phone Charging,Blind Spot Monitor,Pa...
10/24/2026

Pre-Owned 2024 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 2LT
3,068 miles,
Heads-Up Display,
Wireless Phone Charging,
Blind Spot Monitor,
Parking Sensors,
Heated & Ventilated Front Seats,
Test Drive Today!

Shop Online πŸ‘‰ https://bit.ly/4jxwVLS

10/24/2026

If you're a Costco Member, you can get massive extra savings on any new 2026 Chevy Silverado 1500:
πŸ’³ Gold Star & Business Members: Get an EXTRA $1,000 OFF
πŸ’³ Executive Members: Get an EXTRA $1,250 OFF

Whether you need a reliable work truck or a fully loaded ZR2, we have over 300 Silverado 1500s on the lot and ready to drive home today! πŸ’₯

Shop New Silverado 1500s πŸ“² https://bit.ly/3Rwnfpc

10/23/2026

SAVE THE DATE, ST. LOUIS! πŸŽƒπŸ‘»πŸ¬

Get ready for some Halloween fun at Jim Butler Chevy's Annual Trunk or Treat! Grab the kids, throw on your best costumes, and join us for a night filled with family-friendly fun! We’ll have over 40 decorated trunks handed out FREE candy to trick-or-treaters!

πŸ—“ Date: Tuesday, October 27th
⏰ Time: 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
πŸ“ Location: Jim Butler Chevrolet (Fenton, MO)

πŸ”— RSVP at https://bit.ly/4jEfFoi!

Join us on Tuesday for our Annual Trunk or Treat Event! πŸ‘»πŸOn October 27th from 6:30pm - 8pm, stop by Jim Butler Chevrole...
10/23/2026

Join us on Tuesday for our Annual Trunk or Treat Event! πŸ‘»πŸ

On October 27th from 6:30pm - 8pm, stop by Jim Butler Chevrolet for tons of candy, costumes, and fun! πŸŽƒ

This is the perfect way for little boys and ghouls to stock up on some sweet treats! 🍭

RSVP now: https://www.facebook.com/share/1EBgQ5T4gL/

JUST ANNOUNCED: Fall into BIG savings during the   at  ! πŸ‚Upgrade your drive with incredible offers on the new  :πŸ”₯ 0% AP...
10/23/2026

JUST ANNOUNCED: Fall into BIG savings during the at ! πŸ‚

Upgrade your drive with incredible offers on the new :
πŸ”₯ 0% APR for 5 Years + No Payments for 90 Days
OR
πŸ”₯ Savings up to $15,401 off MSRP

Exclusively for Costco Members:
🏷️ Executive Members get an EXTRA $1,250
🏷️ Gold Star & Business Members get an EXTRA $1,000 toward the purchase of a 2026 Chevy Silverado 1500!

Come see why we're the #1 Chevy Dealer in STL 15 years in a row! πŸ† Shop online at https://bit.ly/3xP1D7S.

Pre-Owned 2026 Chevrolet Suburban High Country8,977 miles,Heated & Ventilated Front Seats,Power Sun/Moon Roof,Heads-Up D...
10/23/2026

Pre-Owned 2026 Chevrolet Suburban High Country
8,977 miles,
Heated & Ventilated Front Seats,
Power Sun/Moon Roof,
Heads-Up Display,
Surround View Camera System,
Adaptive Cruise Control,
Test Drive Today!

Shop Online πŸ‘‰ https://bit.ly/4h7V2xV

Pre-Owned 2024 Toyota Tundra Limited31,964 miles,Power Sun/Moon Roof,Blind Spot Monitor,Parking Assistance,Heated Steeri...
10/22/2026

Pre-Owned 2024 Toyota Tundra Limited
31,964 miles,
Power Sun/Moon Roof,
Blind Spot Monitor,
Parking Assistance,
Heated Steering Wheel,
Adaptive Cruise Control,
Test Drive Today!

Shop Online πŸ‘‰ https://bit.ly/4Bnuuly

Address

759 Gravois Bluffs Boulevard
Fenton, MO
63026

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 8pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 8pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 8pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

+16363493222

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jim Butler Chevrolet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Jim Butler Chevrolet:

Shortcuts

Share

Category