Oakes auto sales

Call Directions

Oakes auto sales Used car dealer in Hugo, Oklahoma. We do not offer in house financing or any type of payment plans.

$6,9992017 Jeep Cherokee 180,000 miles4 cylinder Backup cameraCold AC/hot heat Good tires Runs and drives just like it s...
10/22/2026

$6,999

2017 Jeep Cherokee

180,000 miles
4 cylinder
Backup camera
Cold AC/hot heat
Good tires

Runs and drives just like it should

$6,999

$4,9992012 Chevrolet Malibu LT171,800 miles4 cylinder Cold AC Leather/suede seats Good tiresGreat running gas saver AC c...
10/22/2026

$4,999

2012 Chevrolet Malibu LT

171,800 miles
4 cylinder
Cold AC
Leather/suede seats
Good tires

Great running gas saver

AC compressor is a little noisy but works like it should

$4,999

$6,9992013 GMC Yukon XL 4x4220,000 miles5.3 V84x4Heated leather seats Heated rear seats Backup cameraDVD players in both...
10/22/2026

$6,999

2013 GMC Yukon XL 4x4

220,000 miles
5.3 V8
4x4
Heated leather seats
Heated rear seats
Backup camera
DVD players in both back rows
Sunroof
Navigation

Pricing this one well under its clean retail value because it’s going to need a set of tires and has a dent in the rear driver side area.

Runs and drives great!

$6,999

10/21 inventory updateWe FINALLY have enough on the lot to make an inventory post 😂We have trucks, cars and SUVs right n...
10/21/2026

10/21 inventory update

We FINALLY have enough on the lot to make an inventory post 😂

We have trucks, cars and SUVs right now

All have been road tested at least 200 miles

No in house financing, but we can refer you to a great loan officer here in town

Several more coming this week

Come by and see us!

If you have any questions feel free to message us here

$6,8002018 dodge grand caravan 146,000 milesV6Cold AC hot heatThird row seatingBackup cameraRuns and drives like it shou...
10/21/2026

$6,800

2018 dodge grand caravan

146,000 miles
V6
Cold AC hot heat
Third row seating
Backup camera

Runs and drives like it should

$6,800

$6,9992015 ram 1500 Texas edition 204,000 miles5.7 Hemi V8Leather seats Backup camera Cold AC Tow package Good tiresTrac...
10/21/2026

$6,999

2015 ram 1500 Texas edition

204,000 miles
5.7 Hemi V8
Leather seats
Backup camera
Cold AC
Tow package
Good tires

Traction control and ABS light stay on, we think it needs a new ABS module programmed and a replacement module will come with the truck.

Runs and drives great!

$6,999

$8,5002016 Chevrolet Trax99,800 miles1.5L 4 cylinder Backup camera Cold AC/Hot heat Newer tires Great on gas, doesn’t co...
10/21/2026

$8,500

2016 Chevrolet Trax

99,800 miles
1.5L 4 cylinder
Backup camera
Cold AC/Hot heat
Newer tires

Great on gas, doesn’t cost a ton to fill up and still plenty of room for the family

$8,500

$9,0002015 ford F150 XLT201,500 milesV6Cold AC/Hot heat Newer tires Runs and drives like it’s supposed to with a ton of ...
10/21/2026

$9,000

2015 ford F150 XLT

201,500 miles
V6
Cold AC/Hot heat
Newer tires

Runs and drives like it’s supposed to with a ton of room inside.

$9,000

$4,6002011 Chevrolet Tahoe 217,000 miles5.3 V8Cold ACLeather seats Aftermarket radio Third row 20 inch replica wheels Sm...
10/21/2026

$4,600

2011 Chevrolet Tahoe

217,000 miles
5.3 V8
Cold AC
Leather seats
Aftermarket radio
Third row
20 inch replica wheels
Small lowering kit

This Tahoe is far from perfect, it has its dents and dings but runs and drives good and looks decent too

The cruise control doesn’t work and a few interior pieces are missing, but overall well worth the money

$4,600

$69852017 ford explorer police interceptor157,000 miles3.7 V6All wheel drive Good tires Cold AC/hot heatBackup camera Bl...
10/21/2026

$6985

2017 ford explorer police interceptor

157,000 miles
3.7 V6
All wheel drive
Good tires
Cold AC/hot heat
Backup camera
Bluetooth

This explorer is still fully police equipped minus the radio. It has full red and blue lighting with sirens and speakers. It runs and drives perfect. Would be great for a small police department or school district.

You can still use this as a regular vehicle as well without any issue. It doesn’t have a third row

$6985

Address

997 N 4247 Road
Hugo, OK
74743

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 12pm - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+15809698855

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Oakes auto sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category