Fathouse Performance

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Fathouse Performance 2015+ Mustang Performance Specialists
(345)

athouse Performance is your #1 Shelby Performance Shop and official development partner with Shelby American on β€œCode Red”. Specialized in high level Twin Turbo systems for both the GT350 Voodoo and GT500 Predator engines with packages producing upwards of 1800 whp

Code Red CR20002 is officially SOLD βœ…Thank you everyone who shared the listing. We had a pending sale within 24 hours.πŸ‘Œ ...
10/26/2026

Code Red CR20002 is officially SOLD βœ…

Thank you everyone who shared the listing. We had a pending sale within 24 hours.πŸ‘Œ

We have more carbon fiber intakes in stock for 2020-2022 GT500's equipped with a 3.8L Whipple supercharger πŸ‘€$1299 + ship...
10/23/2026

We have more carbon fiber intakes in stock for 2020-2022 GT500's equipped with a 3.8L Whipple supercharger πŸ‘€

$1299 + shipping

⚠️ FOR SALE ⚠️2020 Shelby GT500 Code Red CSM # 20CR0002VIN # 1FA6P8SJ9L5503730Mileage: 2016Asking Price: $425,000Here is...
10/22/2026

⚠️ FOR SALE ⚠️

2020 Shelby GT500 Code Red

CSM # 20CR0002
VIN # 1FA6P8SJ9L5503730
Mileage: 2016

Asking Price: $425,000

Here is your chance to own the most powerful Shelby Mustang ever offered from Shelby American. Limited to just 30 units (10 per model year) these are extremely hard to get your hands on.

πŸ”² 1300+ Horsepower
πŸ”² Wide Body
πŸ”² Built Engine
πŸ”² Twin Turbo
πŸ”² MoTeC ECU
πŸ”² 1 of 30 Produced

Serious inquires please contact us:

317-422-1660
[email protected]

10/19/2026

1400R Twin Turbo Shelby GT500 dyno πŸ‘€

1413 whp 1003 ft lbs on E85 πŸ’ͺ

Tuned w/ MoTeC M150 by Johnson Tuning

1200R ➑ 1400RJason sent his STUNNING wide body 1200R twin turbo GT500 back to us for the 1400R upgrade  πŸ‘€πŸ‘1400+ Horsepow...
10/17/2026

1200R ➑ 1400R

Jason sent his STUNNING wide body 1200R twin turbo GT500 back to us for the 1400R upgrade πŸ‘€πŸ‘

1400+ Horsepower βœ…
Wide Body βœ…
Titanium Intercooler Piping βœ…
Brushed BC Forged Wheels βœ…
Shelby Signature Edition Package βœ…

What more could you want!? 🀀

1413 whp 1003 ft lbs on E85 πŸ’ͺ
900+ whp on 93 octane

Tuned w/ MoTeC M150 by Johnson Tuning

Looking to upgrade your 2015+ GT350 or GT500?

Contact us today:

317-422-1660
[email protected]

Time to see what these cold-gas thrusters are all about πŸ‘€Fathouse Performance GTD 8000R coming soon! 😈
10/16/2026

Time to see what these cold-gas thrusters are all about πŸ‘€

Fathouse Performance GTD 8000R coming soon! 😈

Dark Horse SC 1000R coming soon! πŸ‘€
10/13/2026

Dark Horse SC 1000R coming soon! πŸ‘€

Another 1000R GT500 build ready for customer delivery βœ…Jared purchased one of the lowest mileage GT500's he could find a...
10/12/2026

Another 1000R GT500 build ready for customer delivery βœ…

Jared purchased one of the lowest mileage GT500's he could find and sent it straight to us for the 1000R package πŸ‘

Aside from our standard 1000R components, we also upgraded Jared's build with several custom touches to give his car its own unique look:

- GT350R style stripes
- Custom spec BC Forged wheels
- Raptor R inspired steering wheel and upholstery by Ukie Carbon
- Custom 1000R seat covers
- Race Red powder coated supercharger

1001 whp 699 ft lbs on E85
800+ whp on 93 octane

Tuned w/ MoTeC M150 by Johnson Tuning

Thanks for trusting us with your build Jared! 😎

Looking to upgrade your 2015+ GT350 or GT500?

Contact us today:

317-422-1660
[email protected]

10/09/2026

Mustang GTD carbon fiber intake system coming soon!

We have been working around the clock on a carbon fiber intake system for the Mustang GTD. Pricing and pre-order information will be available soon!

⚠️ FOR SALE ⚠️2020 Shelby GT350R 1000R Twin TurboVIN: 1FA6P8JZ9L5550442Mileage: 5,700Asking price: $179,999This is one o...
10/02/2026

⚠️ FOR SALE ⚠️

2020 Shelby GT350R 1000R Twin Turbo

VIN: 1FA6P8JZ9L5550442
Mileage: 5,700

Asking price: $179,999

This is one of just 12 GT350R produced in Kona Blue with white stripes in 2020 🀯 To say this car is special would be an understatement!

The car has a clean bill of health and just received a routine 1000R service along with a compression test and leak down test βœ…

OEM GT350R wheels also included πŸ‘

Detailed build sheet can be found on the official for sale page on our website

Serious inquiries please contact us:

317-422-1660
[email protected]

Address

9685 Old State Road 37 North
Martinsville, IN
46151

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+13174221660

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Fathouse Performance posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Fathouse Performance:

Shortcuts

Share